X  CloseMoon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information
Moonphase Sun 19 Jan

Waning Crescent
Luminance 29%
SunRise/Set Sun 19 Jan
6 hrs : 20 mins
Till Sunrise
Moon Rise/Set Information
Mon 20 Jan
Moonrise: 02:04
Moonset: 16:33
Tue 21 Jan
Moonrise: 02:41
Moonset: 17:41

Next New Moon: Sat 25 Jan
Next Full Moon: Sun 9 Feb
Current Moon cycle is 24 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sun rose at 06:09
Daylight 14 hrs 43 mins (- 01 mins 45 secs )
Sun set 20:52
Darkness 9 hrs 18 mins (+ 01 mins 45 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sunrise 06:10
Daylight 14 hrs 41 mins (- 01 mins 47 secs )
Sun will set 20:51